Sunday, September 11, 2011

100 Truths About ME!

I thought for my post today I would do a cheesy survey.  I know, I know, it's silly, but I need to mix it up a little!!  Enjoy! :)


WHAT WAS YOUR: 
1. last beverage: milk
2. last phone call: Anna B.
3. last text message: sent-Yazz  received- Megan
4. last song you listened to: Mindy Gledhill--All About Your Heart
5. last time you cried: Saturday

HAVE YOU EVER: 
6. dated someone twice: Yes
7. been cheated on: I don't think so
8. kissed someone & regretted it: Yes 
9. lost someone special: Yes, I miss him so much too.   
10. been depressed: more than once 
11. been drunk and threw up: I went to college... 

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS: 
12. Pink
13. Purple
14. Green

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2011) 
15. Made a new friend: yes, I love making new friends
16. Fallen out of love: no
17. Laughed until you cried: yep
18. Met someone who changed you: without a doubt
19. Found out who your true friends were: We all do at some point.
20. Found out someone was talking about you: People always talk about people 
21. Kissed anyone on your FB friend's list: Sure.

GENERAL: 
22. How many people on your FB friends list do you know in real life: 99%. A few distant family members I can't remember meeting
24. Do you have any pets: Ceci
25. Do you want to change your name: No, I don't even want to part with my maiden name when I get married. 
26. What did you do for your last birthday: Read my post HERE
27. What time did you wake up today: 8am
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Hanging out with Yazz, Kim, Rachel, Eddy, and Chad (see pics!) 


 Kim and I

 Eddie (Yazz's boyfriend), Me, Kim

Chad, Rachel, Yazz
      
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: jewelry party Oct. 14
30. Last time you saw your Mother: 3 weeks ago
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: I didn't make so many dang mistakes!!!
32. What are you listening to right now: clock ticking
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Why yes I have.  I dated a Tom for 2 1/2 years.
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: poor spending habits
35. Most visited webpage: FB 
36. Where do you want to be right now? Right where I am!
37. Nicknames: Ash, Ash Pride 
38. Relationship Status: single
39. Zodiac sign: Leo
40. Male or female? female
42. Middle School: Cheat Lake Middle
44. Hair color: Brown 
45. Long or short : medium
46. Height: 5"7
47. Do you have a crush on someone? yes 
48. What do you like about yourself? I have a happy heart
49. Piercings: ears 
50. Tattoos: None 
51. Righty or Lefty: Lefty 
52. First surgery: ....
53. First piercing: ears, when I was young
54. First best friend: Jennifer Knapp
56. First vacation: I can't remember
58. First crush: Drew Mills--4th grade 

RIGHT NOW: 
59. Eating: No 
60. Drinking: No 
61. I'm about to: go to the movies with my roomie
62. Listening to: clock ticking
63. Waiting for: something wonderful to happen....

YOUR FUTURE : 
64. Want kids? two, maybe three
65. Get Married? for sure
66. Career? Teacher 

WHICH IS BETTER 
67. Lips or eyes: eyes
68. Hugs or kisses: both
69. Shorter or taller: In betweeny
70. Older or Younger: either, just not too old or too young
71. Romantic or spontaneous: both

72. Nice stomach or nice arms: I don't care about that
73. Sensitive or loud: Sensitive... 
74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationships
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: no trouble please

HAVE YOU EVER : 
76. Kissed a stranger: I went to college...
77. Drank hard liquor: yup
78. Lost glasses/contacts: yep, glasses
79. Sex on first date: Nope
80. Broken someone's heart: yes
81. Had your own heart broken: yes
82. Been arrested: No 
83. Turned someone down: Yes 
84. Cried when someone died: Of course 
85. Fallen for a friend? No 

DO YOU BELIEVE IN: 
86. Yourself: Yes
87. Miracles: Yes
88. Love at first sight: Yes 
89. Heaven: Yes
90. Santa Claus:  Ha!
91. Kiss on the first date: depends
92. Angels: Yes

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY: 
93. Had more than one bf/gf:  At one time?  Heck no!
95. Did you sing today? In the car
96. Ever cheated on somebody? No
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go, and why? I'd go back to high school to talk some sense into myself!
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be? Christmas Eve with my family.  
99. Are you afraid of falling in love with somebody else? Never
100. Posting this as 100 truths? I'm no liar!!  

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you for commenting! I LOVE hearing from you! :)